Whaley Bridge Bowling Club
League Diary 2021

DateTimeLeagueTeamOpponentVenue
Tue 4th May19:00 Stockport and District div A  Great Moor 1H
Tue 11th May19:00 Stockport and District div A  Victoria 1H
Sat 15th May14:00 Longdendale div 1  Hadfield AH
Mon 17th May19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Birch HallH
Mon 17th May19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Peak Dale AA
Tue 18th May19:00 Stockport and District div A  Houldsworth 2H
Sat 22nd May14:00 Longdendale div 1  FairfieldA
Mon 24th May19:00 Buxton and District div 1A BurbageA
Mon 24th May19:00 Buxton and District div 1B TideswellH
Tue 25th May19:00 Stockport and District div A  George & Dragon 1A
Sat 29th May14:00 Longdendale div 1  Victoria AA
Mon 31st May19:00 Buxton and District div 1A YoulgraveH
Tue 1st Jun19:00 Stockport and District div A  Grapes Hotel 1H
Wed 2nd Jun14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Rams HeadA
Wed 2nd Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A Chapel Park BA
Wed 2nd Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Romiley ArmsH
Sat 5th Jun14:00 Longdendale div 1  New MillsH
Mon 7th Jun19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Fairfield AA
Wed 9th Jun14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Trades HallH
Wed 9th Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A High LaneH
Wed 9th Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Trades HallA
Thu 10th Jun14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Hadfield AH
Thu 10th Jun19:00 Stockport and District div A  LMRCAA
Mon 14th Jun19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Chapel Park AA
Mon 14th Jun19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Birch HallH
Wed 16th Jun14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  High LaneA
Wed 16th Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A New MillsA
Wed 16th Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Spring GardensH
Sat 19th Jun14:00 Longdendale div 1  New MillsA
Mon 21st Jun19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Peak Dale AH
Mon 21st Jun19:00 Buxton and District div 1B BurbageA
Wed 23rd Jun14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Fairfield GransH
Wed 23rd Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A TideswellH
Thu 24th Jun14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Glossop AH
Thu 24th Jun19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div BB High Lane BH
Sat 26th Jun14:00 Longdendale div 1  George & DragonH
Mon 28th Jun19:00 Buxton and District div 1A TideswellA
Mon 28th Jun19:00 Buxton and District div 1B YoulgraveH
Wed 30th Jun14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Rams HeadH
Wed 30th Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A Chapel Park AH
Wed 30th Jun19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Birch HallA
Thu 1st Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Chapel ParkA
Thu 1st Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div BB Trades HallA
Sat 3rd Jul14:00 Longdendale div 1  GrapesH
Mon 5th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Whaley Bridge BH
Mon 5th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Whaley Bridge AA
Tue 6th Jul19:00 Stockport and District div A  New Mills 1A
Wed 7th Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Trades HallA
Thu 8th Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Chapel ParkH
Thu 8th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div AA Buxton Park BA
Thu 8th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div BB Fairfield BH
Sat 10th Jul14:00 Longdendale div 1  GrapesA
Mon 12th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Fairfield AA
Mon 12th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Chapel Park AH
Tue 13th Jul19:00 Stockport and District div A  Poynton Sports 1H
Wed 14th Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Fairfield GransA
Wed 14th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A HadfieldA
Wed 14th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Ram's HeadH
Thu 15th Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A New MillsH
Thu 15th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div AA Fairfield AH
Thu 15th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div BB Birch HallA
Sat 17th Jul14:00 Longdendale div 1  Great MoorH
Mon 19th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Whaley Bridge BA
Mon 19th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Whaley Bridge AH
Tue 20th Jul19:00 Stockport and District div A  Poynton Sports 1A
Wed 21st Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  High LaneH
Wed 21st Jul19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A Fairfield AH
Wed 21st Jul19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Fairfield BA
Thu 22nd Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div AA GlossopA
Thu 22nd Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div BB Chapel Park BH
Mon 26th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Fairfield AH
Mon 26th Jul19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Chapel Park AA
Tue 27th Jul19:00 Stockport and District div A  Houldsworth 2A
Wed 28th Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Buxton SpaH
Wed 28th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A HadfieldH
Wed 28th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Ram's HeadA
Thu 29th Jul14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A High Lane AH
Thu 29th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div AA Buxton Park AH
Thu 29th Jul19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div BB Fairfield CA
Sat 31st Jul14:00 Longdendale div 1  TintwistleA
Mon 2nd Aug19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Birch HallA
Mon 2nd Aug19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Peak Dale AH
Tue 3rd Aug19:00 Stockport and District div A  George & Dragon 1H
Wed 4th Aug14:00 North Derbyshire Lady Vets div B  Buxton SpaA
Wed 4th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A Chapel Park BH
Wed 4th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Romiley ArmsA
Thu 5th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div AA Chapel Park AA
Thu 5th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire Ladies div BB Peak DaleH
Sat 7th Aug14:00 Longdendale div 1  Woodley Sports AH
Mon 9th Aug19:00 Buxton and District div 1A BurbageH
Mon 9th Aug19:00 Buxton and District div 1B TideswellA
Tue 10th Aug19:00 Stockport and District div A  Grapes Hotel 1A
Wed 11th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A High LaneA
Wed 11th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Trades HallH
Thu 12th Aug14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Hadfield AA
Sat 14th Aug14:00 Longdendale div 1  Hadfield AA
Mon 16th Aug19:00 Buxton and District div 1A YoulgraveA
Tue 17th Aug19:00 Stockport and District div A  LMRCAH
Wed 18th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A New MillsH
Wed 18th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Spring GardensA
Thu 19th Aug14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Spring Gardens AH
Mon 23rd Aug19:00 Buxton and District div 1B Fairfield AH
Wed 25th Aug19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A TideswellA
Thu 26th Aug14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Glossop AA
Sat 28th Aug14:00 Longdendale div 1  FairfieldH
Mon 30th Aug18:30 Buxton and District div 1B Birch HallA
Mon 30th Aug19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Chapel Park AH
Tue 31st Aug19:00 Stockport and District div A  HadfieldH
Wed 1st Sep19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A Chapel Park AA
Wed 1st Sep19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Birch HallH
Thu 2nd Sep14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A New MillsA
Sat 4th Sep14:00 Longdendale div 1  Victoria AH
Sat 4th Sep14:00 Longdendale div 1  Woodley Sports AA
Mon 6th Sep19:00 Buxton and District div 1A Peak Dale AA
Mon 6th Sep19:00 Buxton and District div 1B BurbageH
Tue 7th Sep19:00 Stockport and District div A  Houldsworth 1A
Wed 8th Sep19:00 North Derbyshire div 1A Fairfield AA
Thu 9th Sep14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A Spring Gardens AA
Sat 11th Sep14:00 Longdendale div 1  George & DragonA
Mon 13th Sep19:00 Buxton and District div 1A TideswellH
Mon 13th Sep19:00 Buxton and District div 1B YoulgraveA
Tue 14th Sep19:00 Stockport and District div A  New Mills 1H
Wed 15th Sep19:00 North Derbyshire div 2B Fairfield BH
Thu 16th Sep14:00 North Derbyshire Vets div 1A High Lane AA
Sat 18th Sep14:00 Longdendale div 1  Great MoorA
Sat 18th Sep14:00 Longdendale div 1  TintwistleH
Tue 21st Sep19:00 Stockport and District div A  Victoria 1A
Tue 5th Oct19:00 Stockport and District div A  HadfieldA
Wed 6th Oct19:00 Stockport and District div A  Great Moor 1A
Tue 12th Oct19:00 Stockport and District div A  Houldsworth 1H